LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m

Availability: 61 in stock

Will ship in 2 days from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.89 Excl. VAT: £3.24

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Simplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-S28-YW-5M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £10.20 Excl. VAT: £8.50
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.29 Excl. VAT: £2.74
FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 15m

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £5.51 Excl. VAT: £4.59
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 24m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 24m

Incl. VAT: £6.59 Excl. VAT: £5.49

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields