LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 5m

Quick Tag: LCSC-9-Z28-YW-5M

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 5m

Quick Tag: LCSC-9-Z28-YW-5M

Excl. VAT: £6.48 Incl. VAT: £7.78

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-Z28-YW-5M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.