LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 40m

Availability: 15 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £17.86 Excl. VAT: £14.88

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 40m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Duplex 40m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 40 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9-Z28-YW-40M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 40 to < 50M
Length 40 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.42 Excl. VAT: £2.85
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 25m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £4.99 Excl. VAT: £4.16
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 2m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.97 Excl. VAT: £5.81
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.28 Excl. VAT: £2.73

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields