LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Availability: 60 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £8.21 Excl. VAT: £6.84

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 3m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G657A 1.6mm Duplex 3m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 3 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-9B-Z16-YW-3M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £13.39 Excl. VAT: £11.16
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 3m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £8.40 Excl. VAT: £7.00
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 4m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 4m

Incl. VAT: £7.49 Excl. VAT: £6.24
MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.89 Excl. VAT: £5.74

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields