LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 0.5m

Availability: 43 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.78 Excl. VAT: £3.98

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 0.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Duplex 0.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 0.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-62-Z20-OE-0M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £12.46 Excl. VAT: £10.38
MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £10.58 Excl. VAT: £8.82
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £4.75 Excl. VAT: £3.96
FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £3.72 Excl. VAT: £3.10

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields