LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m

Availability: 60 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £9.83 Excl. VAT: £8.19

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 50µ OM2 2.8mm Duplex 20m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 20 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-50-Z28-OE-20M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 20 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £4.81 Excl. VAT: £4.01
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 1m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £6.10 Excl. VAT: £5.08
Brand-Rex LC - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex LC - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £12.40 Excl. VAT: £10.33
FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £18.31 Excl. VAT: £15.26

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields