LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 1m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 1m
Excl. VAT: £2.04 Incl. VAT: £2.45

Availability: 9 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cord 62.5µ OM1 2.8mm Simplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-62-S28-OE-1M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.