LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 7.5m

Availability: 43 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.59 Excl. VAT: £5.49

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 7.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cord 50µ OM2 2.8mm Duplex 7.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 7.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-50-Z28-OE-7M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 07.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 5m

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £5.08 Excl. VAT: £4.23
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord OM2 Duplex 40m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord OM2 Duplex 40m

Incl. VAT: £41.59 Excl. VAT: £34.66
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £5.94 Excl. VAT: £4.95
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £10.54 Excl. VAT: £8.78

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields