LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m

Availability: 32 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.72 Excl. VAT: £5.60

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.8mm Duplex 8m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 8 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-62-Z28-OE-8M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 08 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 17.5m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 17.5m

Incl. VAT: £11.60 Excl. VAT: £9.67
Brand-Rex SC - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Brand-Rex SC - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Incl. VAT: £12.06 Excl. VAT: £10.05
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 2m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.97 Excl. VAT: £5.81
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

Incl. VAT: £8.11 Excl. VAT: £6.76

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields