LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Simplex 2m

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £2.58 Excl. VAT: £2.15

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Simplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM2 2.0mm Simplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-50-S20-OE-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 7.5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 7.5m

Incl. VAT: £11.02 Excl. VAT: £9.18
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 22m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 22m

Incl. VAT: £12.54 Excl. VAT: £10.45
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 40m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 40m

Incl. VAT: £17.72 Excl. VAT: £14.77
FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £6.89 Excl. VAT: £5.74

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields