LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Availability: 30 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £5.16 Excl. VAT: £4.30

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM2 2.8mm Duplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCSC-50-Z28-OE-2M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £4.06 Excl. VAT: £3.38
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 15m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £15.67 Excl. VAT: £13.06
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 10m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £3.07 Excl. VAT: £2.56
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £3.56 Excl. VAT: £2.97

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields