Christmas holiday closure from 22nd December to 2nd January 2018. Read more...

LC - MU Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

Quick Tag: LCMU-9-S20-YW-1M0

More Views

LC - MU Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

Quick Tag: LCMU-9-S20-YW-1M0

Excl. VAT: £4.85 Incl. VAT: £5.82

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service

LC - MU Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Simplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

LC To MU Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag LCMU-9-S20-YW-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B MU
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.