LC - MU Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £15.34 Excl. VAT: £12.78

LC - MU Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Quick Overview

LC - MU Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 50µ OM2 2.0mm Duplex 15m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To MU Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 15 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCMU-50-Z20-OE-15M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B MU
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 15 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £11.32 Excl. VAT: £9.43
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.54 Excl. VAT: £11.28
Fibre Patch Cable FC - FC Singlemode Simplex 0.2m

Fibre Patch Cable FC - FC Singlemode Simplex 0.2m

Incl. VAT: £3.16 Excl. VAT: £2.63
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 25m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £21.80 Excl. VAT: £18.17

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields