LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

Availability: 41 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.70 Excl. VAT: £3.08

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Simplex 3m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 3 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCLC-9-S28-YW-3M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3.12m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3.12m

Incl. VAT: £7.42 Excl. VAT: £6.18
FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

FC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.49 Excl. VAT: £2.91
Cisco Compatible CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M MTRJ to SC fibre patch cable

Cisco Compatible CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M MTRJ to SC fibre patch cable

Incl. VAT: £5.12 Excl. VAT: £4.27
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 45m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 45m

Incl. VAT: £7.56 Excl. VAT: £6.30

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields