LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 0.4m

Availability: 97 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.32 Excl. VAT: £2.77

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 0.4m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.0mm Simplex 0.4m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 0.4 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCLC-9-S20-YW-0M4
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.4 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 20m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £11.96 Excl. VAT: £9.97
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 1m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £6.83 Excl. VAT: £5.69
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 0.5m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £4.16 Excl. VAT: £3.47

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields