LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.97 Excl. VAT: £6.64

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

LC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 1.6mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To LC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCLC-9-Z16-YW-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £3.97 Excl. VAT: £3.31
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.48 Excl. VAT: £5.40
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £2.99 Excl. VAT: £2.49
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 3m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £5.30 Excl. VAT: £4.42

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields