Christmas holiday closure from 22nd December to 2nd January 2018. Read more...

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 0.4m

Quick Tag: LCLC-9B-Z16-YW-0M4

More Views

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 0.4m

Quick Tag: LCLC-9B-Z16-YW-0M4

Excl. VAT: £5.65 Incl. VAT: £6.78

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service

LC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G657A 1.6mm Duplex 0.4m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

LC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 0.4 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag LCLC-9B-Z16-YW-0M4
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.4 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.