LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Availability: 7 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £9.72 Excl. VAT: £8.10

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

LC - LC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch lead 50µ OM2 2.8mm Duplex 15m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

LC To LC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 15 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag LCLC-50-Z28-OE-15M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 15 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 3m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £5.46 Excl. VAT: £4.55
MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.64 Excl. VAT: £8.87
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £7.43 Excl. VAT: £6.19
MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.94 Excl. VAT: £5.78

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields