Christmas holiday closure from 22nd December to 2nd January 2018. Read more...

Brand-Rex LC - LC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Quick Tag: HOPLC050030LC293

More Views

Brand-Rex LC - LC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Quick Tag: HOPLC050030LC293

Excl. VAT: £10.84 Incl. VAT: £13.01

Availability: 10 in stock

Will ship today from direct from manufacturer
Brand-Rex LC - LC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Optic Patch Lead 3m.
Description

Details

Manufactured to comply with:
ISO/IEC 11801,
EN50173 -1,
ANSI TIA/EIA 568B
All major connector types. Colour coded for identification. Duplex patch cords feature ‘Crossover’. OM2 Grade Cable.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
For use in permanent connections between transmission equipment and patch panels or interconnect / cross connect between panels. Patch cords are pre-constructed with connectors. These include small form factors such as LC and MT-RJ as well as SC, FC and ST. Based on 2.80mm sub units (1.9mm SFF) these ruggedised cables are sheathed with LSHF material making them suitable for internal use.

CABLE PROPERTIES:
Crush (N): 1500
Impact (Nm): 5
Torsion (turns / m): 5
Fire: IEC 60332-1
Temp - Operation: -10°c to +70°c
Temp - Storage: -25°c to +80°c
Temp - Installation: 0°c to +70°c
Sheath Colour: Orange (Others available on request)

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag HOPLC050030LC293
Manufacturer Brand Rex
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.