LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 8 Way

More Views

LC Fibre Patch Panel Duplex Singlemode - Loaded 8 Way
Excl. VAT: £25.54 Incl. VAT: £30.65

Availability: 12 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
LC Singlemode 1U Fibre Optic Patch Panel - 8 Fibre - 4 LC Adaptors. A loaded patch panel supplied with pre-configured LC duplex adaptors for fast, easy installation. Patch panel is supplied with a cable management kit and cage nuts, cabinet installation is completed using the supplied fixing arms.
Description

Details

These LC patch panels are sliding drawer ‘tray style’ housings suitable for either direct termination or splicing of up to 48 fibres in 1U of rack space. Each panel is manufactured from high quality 2mm thick steel and finished in Black powder coated paint to provide a strong and durable unit. To the front of the patch panel the specified number of duplex adaptors are loaded from left to right. The facia also houses the release latches for the sliding drawer. Each panel includes a set of adjustable fixing arms, and a cable management pack which includes cable entry glands, cable ties and a 24 way splice bridge.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag 7421-LC-9-08-00-001
Manufacturer MCL
No. of Ways 8
Connector Type LC
Mode Singlemode
Mounting 19"
Colour Black
U Size 1
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.