FC - SCA9 Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 15m

Availability: 3 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £13.32 Excl. VAT: £11.10

FC - SCA9 Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 15m

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SCA9 Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Simplex 15m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SCA9 Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 15 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSCA9-9-S28-YW-15M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC/APC 9° angle
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 15 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 2.5m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 2.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.56 Excl. VAT: £2.97
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 15m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £13.32 Excl. VAT: £11.10
MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 30m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £14.58 Excl. VAT: £12.15
Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 3m

Incl. VAT: £10.43 Excl. VAT: £8.69

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields