FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 10m

Availability: 54 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.54 Excl. VAT: £3.78

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 10m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Simplex 10m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 10 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9-S20-YW-10M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 10 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC 45 deg boot - LC Multimode fibre patch cord  OM1 Duplex 3m

LC 45 deg boot - LC Multimode fibre patch cord OM1 Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £6.78 Excl. VAT: £5.65
E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m

E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £15.59 Excl. VAT: £12.99
SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 20m

SC/APC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £6.70 Excl. VAT: £5.58
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £11.02 Excl. VAT: £9.18

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields