FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Availability: 13 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £8.08 Excl. VAT: £6.73

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 3m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 3m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 3 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9B-Z16-YW-3M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £6.77 Excl. VAT: £5.64
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 9m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 9m

Incl. VAT: £4.43 Excl. VAT: £3.69
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £4.84 Excl. VAT: £4.03
SC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 3m

SC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields