FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 1.5m

Availability: 10 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.64 Excl. VAT: £5.53

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 1.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Duplex 1.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9-Z28-YW-1M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 16m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 16m

Incl. VAT: £9.12 Excl. VAT: £7.60
MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 0.5m

MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.74 Excl. VAT: £6.45
MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £12.66 Excl. VAT: £10.55
ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 30m

ST - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £17.62 Excl. VAT: £14.68

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields