FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m

Availability: 13 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.82 Excl. VAT: £3.18

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Simplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9-S28-YW-5M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 3m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £8.40 Excl. VAT: £7.00
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2.5m

LC 45 deg boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.22 Excl. VAT: £6.02
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1.5m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.22 Excl. VAT: £5.18

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields