FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 35m

Availability: 5 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £8.14 Excl. VAT: £6.78

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 35m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Simplex 35m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 35 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9-S20-YW-35M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 30 to < 40M
Length 35 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.71 Excl. VAT: £5.59
MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

MTRJ fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £17.84 Excl. VAT: £14.87
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £4.78 Excl. VAT: £3.98
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 0.5m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £3.34 Excl. VAT: £2.78

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields