FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Availability: 13 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £9.32 Excl. VAT: £7.77

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G657A 1.6mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9B-Z16-YW-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

Brand-Rex SC - ST Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 5m

Brand-Rex SC - ST Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 5m

Incl. VAT: £11.63 Excl. VAT: £9.69
MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

MTRJ - SC fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.79 Excl. VAT: £8.16
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Simplex 25m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £5.57 Excl. VAT: £4.64
FC - MTRJ fibre patch cord singlemode Duplex 3m

FC - MTRJ fibre patch cord singlemode Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £17.35 Excl. VAT: £14.46

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields