FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £20.24 Excl. VAT: £16.87

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G657A 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 22.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9B-Z16-YW-22M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 22.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 0.35m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 0.35m

Incl. VAT: £6.74 Excl. VAT: £5.62
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 25m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £5.57 Excl. VAT: £4.64
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 3m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £3.53 Excl. VAT: £2.94
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM3 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.07 Excl. VAT: £5.06

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields