FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Availability: Will ship in 12 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £6.83 Excl. VAT: £5.69

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G657A 1.6mm Duplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-9B-Z16-YW-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Incl. VAT: £8.70 Excl. VAT: £7.25
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 25m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £21.94 Excl. VAT: £18.28
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 2m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £3.55 Excl. VAT: £2.96
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 6m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 6m

Incl. VAT: £4.00 Excl. VAT: £3.33

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields