FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Availability: Will ship in 15 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.67 Excl. VAT: £6.39

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.8mm Duplex 15m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 15 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSC-62-Z28-OE-15M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 15 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

FC - MU Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £18.31 Excl. VAT: £15.26
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.46 Excl. VAT: £7.88
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 30m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £14.90 Excl. VAT: £12.42
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 25m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £21.86 Excl. VAT: £18.22

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields