FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 30m

Availability: 33 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.61 Excl. VAT: £6.34

FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 30m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Simplex 30m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 30 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSCA-9-S20-YW-30M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 30 to < 40M
Length 30 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 30m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £12.74 Excl. VAT: £10.62
FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £5.23 Excl. VAT: £4.36
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 35m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 35m

Incl. VAT: £16.48 Excl. VAT: £13.73
FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

FC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £4.04 Excl. VAT: £3.37

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields