FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m
Excl. VAT: £3.10 Incl. VAT: £3.72

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

FC/PC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Simplex 3m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

FC/PC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 3 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSCA-9-S28-YW-3M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.