FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 20m

Availability: 18 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.17 Excl. VAT: £5.14

FC - SC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 20m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - SC/APC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Simplex 20m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To SC/APC Optic Fibre Patch cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 20 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCSCA-9-S28-YW-20M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B SC/APC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 20 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 16m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 16m

Incl. VAT: £10.94 Excl. VAT: £9.12
LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 5m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.65 Excl. VAT: £8.04
FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £6.89 Excl. VAT: £5.74
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £3.97 Excl. VAT: £3.31

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields