FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.84 Excl. VAT: £6.53

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 1.6mm Duplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-Z16-YW-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Incl. VAT: £20.24 Excl. VAT: £16.87
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £4.80 Excl. VAT: £4.00
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 12m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 12m

Incl. VAT: £9.66 Excl. VAT: £8.05
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 21m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 21m

Incl. VAT: £6.16 Excl. VAT: £5.13

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields