FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £6.68 Excl. VAT: £5.57

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 1.6mm Duplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-Z16-YW-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.58 Excl. VAT: £2.98
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 55m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 55m

Incl. VAT: £8.86 Excl. VAT: £7.38
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 20m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £15.60 Excl. VAT: £13.00
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.40 Excl. VAT: £11.17

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields