FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 40m

Quick Tag: FCLC-9-S20-YW-40M

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 40m

Quick Tag: FCLC-9-S20-YW-40M

Excl. VAT: £7.46 Incl. VAT: £8.95

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.0mm Simplex 40m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 40 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-S20-YW-40M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 40 to < 50M
Length 40 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.