FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m

Availability: 58 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £7.51 Excl. VAT: £6.26

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 30m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.0mm Simplex 30m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 30 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-S20-YW-30M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 30 to < 40M
Length 30 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £5.16 Excl. VAT: £4.30
LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead singlemode Simplex 5m

LC - MTRJ fibre patch lead singlemode Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.04 Excl. VAT: £7.53
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2.5m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 2.5m

Incl. VAT: £2.65 Excl. VAT: £2.21
LC 45 deg boot Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 3m

LC 45 deg boot Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £7.74 Excl. VAT: £6.45

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields