FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 18m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £11.58 Excl. VAT: £9.65

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 18m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.0mm Duplex 18m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 18 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-Z20-YW-18M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 18 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex ST - ST Duplex 8/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £9.94 Excl. VAT: £8.28
MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.69 Excl. VAT: £8.91
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM2 Duplex 30m

Incl. VAT: £11.23 Excl. VAT: £9.36
LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m

LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £4.14 Excl. VAT: £3.45

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields