FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

Availability: 25 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.54 Excl. VAT: £5.45

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.0mm Duplex 0.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 0.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-9-Z20-YW-0M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 5m

MTRJ - ST fibre patch lead multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £8.10 Excl. VAT: £6.75
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £5.16 Excl. VAT: £4.30
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.46 Excl. VAT: £7.88
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 1.5m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 1.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.64 Excl. VAT: £5.53

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields