FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 27.5m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £23.56 Excl. VAT: £19.63

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 27.5m

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 27.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 27.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-27M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 27.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 7.5m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 7.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.78 Excl. VAT: £6.48
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 18m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 18m

Incl. VAT: £11.39 Excl. VAT: £9.49
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £7.39 Excl. VAT: £6.16
LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 3m

LC - ST Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £6.58 Excl. VAT: £5.48

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields