FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £20.44 Excl. VAT: £17.03

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 22.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-22M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 20 to < 30M
Length 22.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 3m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £2.87 Excl. VAT: £2.39
SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 25m

Incl. VAT: £13.34 Excl. VAT: £11.12
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.85 Excl. VAT: £9.04
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 0.75m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 0.75m

Incl. VAT: £7.00 Excl. VAT: £5.83

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields