FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.02 Excl. VAT: £5.85

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 1m

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-1M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 27.5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 27.5m

Incl. VAT: £23.50 Excl. VAT: £19.58
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

Incl. VAT: £8.41 Excl. VAT: £7.01
Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £8.83 Excl. VAT: £7.36
Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 5m

Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 5m

Incl. VAT: £13.36 Excl. VAT: £11.13

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields