FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 17.5m

Quick Tag: FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-17M5

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 17.5m

Quick Tag: FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-17M5

Excl. VAT: £14.43 Incl. VAT: £17.32

Availability: 50 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 17.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 17.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-17M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 17.5 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.