FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 15m

Availability: 51 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £15.76 Excl. VAT: £13.13

FC - LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 15m

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Short Boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G657A 1.6mm Duplex 15m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC (Short Boot) Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode Bend Insensitive (G657A) fibre, Duplex 1.6mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 15 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLCS-9B-Z16-YW-15M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC Short Boot
Mode Singlemode Bend Tolerant G657A
Cable Type Duplex 1.6mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 15 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

FC - FC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m

FC - FC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £4.03 Excl. VAT: £3.36
MU -MU fibre patch lead singlemode OS1  simplex 0.5m

MU -MU fibre patch lead singlemode OS1 simplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £17.74 Excl. VAT: £14.78
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £7.34 Excl. VAT: £6.12
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 15m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £10.66 Excl. VAT: £8.88

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields