FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m

Availability: Will ship in 14 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £7.04 Excl. VAT: £5.87

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cord 62.5µ OM1 2.0mm Duplex 8m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 8 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-62-Z20-OE-8M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 08 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

LC Short Boot Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Incl. VAT: £20.57 Excl. VAT: £17.14
E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2m

E2000 Angled - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £29.02 Excl. VAT: £24.18
FC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 1m

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 1.6mm Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £5.23 Excl. VAT: £4.36
FC - FC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 15m

FC - FC/APC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 15m

Incl. VAT: £5.47 Excl. VAT: £4.56

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields