FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m

Availability: 9 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £5.48 Excl. VAT: £4.57

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 62.5µ OM1 2.8mm Duplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 62.5µ (OM1) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-62-Z28-OE-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Multimode 62.5µ OM1
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 2m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £3.55 Excl. VAT: £2.96
Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex SC - SC Duplex 50/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £8.77 Excl. VAT: £7.31
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM2 Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £7.13 Excl. VAT: £5.94
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 7m

Incl. VAT: £8.54 Excl. VAT: £7.12

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields