FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 12m

Availability: 80 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £8.08 Excl. VAT: £6.73

FC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 12m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC Multimode Optic Fibre Patch cable 50µ OM2 2.0mm Duplex 12m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Multimode 50µ (OM2) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Orange - 12 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-50-Z20-OE-12M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC
Mode Multimode 50µ OM2
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Orange
Length Range 10 to < 15M
Length 12 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

LC - ST Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £3.85 Excl. VAT: £3.21
FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £3.91 Excl. VAT: £3.26
E2000 Angled - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3m

E2000 Angled - LC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £29.54 Excl. VAT: £24.62
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 2.5m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 2.5m

Incl. VAT: £7.90 Excl. VAT: £6.58

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields