FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m

Availability: 50 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £6.71 Excl. VAT: £5.59

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Duplex 0.5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Quick Overview

FC/PC - LC 45° boot Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Duplex 0.5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To LC45 Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 0.5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCLC-45-9-Z20-YW-0M5
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B LC 45° boot
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 0.5 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

Images

See also...

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.22 Excl. VAT: £2.68
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord  1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord 1.6mm Duplex 22.5m

Incl. VAT: £20.24 Excl. VAT: £16.87
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Simplex 2m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Simplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £2.58 Excl. VAT: £2.15
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 3m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £5.42 Excl. VAT: £4.52

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields