FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 2m

Availability: 453 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £3.42 Excl. VAT: £2.85

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 2m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch lead G652 2.0mm Simplex 2m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch lead, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 2 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCFC-9-S20-YW-2M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 02 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Fibre Patch Lead 1m

Incl. VAT: £10.09 Excl. VAT: £8.41
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 40m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 40m

Incl. VAT: £9.02 Excl. VAT: £7.52
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 17m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 62.5/125 OM1 Simplex 17m

Incl. VAT: £4.52 Excl. VAT: £3.77
FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

FC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.24 Excl. VAT: £2.70

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields