FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m

Availability: 135 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £4.28 Excl. VAT: £3.57

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 8m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Simplex 8m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 8 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCFC-9-S28-YW-8M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 08 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Brand-Rex LC - SC Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fibre Patch Lead 2m

Incl. VAT: £10.63 Excl. VAT: £8.86
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 3m

Incl. VAT: £3.70 Excl. VAT: £3.08
MU -MU fibre patch lead singlemode OS1  simplex 12m

MU -MU fibre patch lead singlemode OS1 simplex 12m

Incl. VAT: £9.36 Excl. VAT: £7.80
LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

LC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 35m

Incl. VAT: £8.30 Excl. VAT: £6.92

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields